Songjiayingzi, China Page

Other names: 宋家营子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.2782 Longitude 118.8419 Altitude (feet) 2644
Lat (DMS) 41° 16' 42N Long (DMS) 118° 50' 31E Altitude (meters) 805
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Songjiayingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songjiayingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songjiayingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuyingzi (4.0 nm) Maquanzi (2.0 nm)
Haojialou (3.5 nm)
Nanpo (3.3 nm)
Huailugou (3.7 nm)
Beiwushi Jiazi (4.7 nm)
Wushijiazi (4.7 nm)
Xiaogou (1.2 nm)
Beifangshen (3.2 nm)
Shidongzi (3.2 nm)
Tiejianggou (1.1 nm)
Wujiayingzi (1.8 nm)
Lamaozi (2.2 nm)
Geshangou (2.9 nm)
Zhaojiayingzi (3.2 nm)
Baichigou (3.1 nm)
Xiaogounao (3.1 nm)
Donggou (4.0 nm)
Dayangshugou (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 23 nm S 197
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 52 nm N 0
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 57 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 88 nm S 152 Tianjin Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 73 nm E 77 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm E 119th meridian east
16.2 nm E Pseudotribos
23.8 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
24.5 nm NE List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:25 2016