Dayangshugou, China Page

Other names: 大杨树沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.2134 Longitude 118.8793 Altitude (feet) 2919
Lat (DMS) 41° 12' 48N Long (DMS) 118° 52' 45E Altitude (meters) 889
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Dayangshugou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayangshugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayangshugou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donggou (1.2 nm)
Zhaojiayingzi (1.7 nm)
Jiushenmiao (3.3 nm)
Xiaogounao (1.4 nm)
Geshangou (1.4 nm)
Lamaozi (2.1 nm)
Beifangshen (2.3 nm)
Wujiayingzi (2.8 nm)
Xiaogou (3.2 nm)
Wujia (0.8 nm)
Dongbeigou (2.0 nm)
Tudongliangzi (2.9 nm)
Beigou (3.2 nm)
Dongyingzi (1.9 nm)
Qidaogou (2.0 nm)
Sidaogou (2.3 nm)
Qianyingzi (2.9 nm)
Baihuayingzi (3.8 nm)
Xiaolianghou (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 20 nm S 205
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 56 nm N 358
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 61 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 84 nm S 152 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 93 nm S 174 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm E 119th meridian east
15.4 nm E Pseudotribos
20.8 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
25.6 nm NE List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:07 2016