Dongbeigou, China Page

Other names: 东北沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.2175 Longitude 118.9226 Altitude (feet) 2677
Lat (DMS) 41° 13' 3N Long (DMS) 118° 55' 21E Altitude (meters) 815
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8653

Weather Charts


Dongbeigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongbeigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongbeigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujia (1.5 nm)
Xiaogounao (2.1 nm)
Dayangshugou (2.0 nm)
Geshangou (2.8 nm)
Lamaozi (3.0 nm)
Donggou (3.2 nm)
Beigou (1.6 nm)
Beifangshen (2.1 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Tudongliangzi (1.0 nm)
Tudongzi (1.5 nm)
Sandaogou (1.7 nm)
Huangjiayingzi (2.8 nm)
Dongyingzi (2.0 nm)
Qidaogou (2.3 nm)
Qianyingzi (3.1 nm)
Zhuanjia Fangzi (3.4 nm)
Sidaogou (3.3 nm)
Xiaoshuiquan Goumen (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 21 nm S 210
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 56 nm N 356
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 61 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 83 nm S 153 Tianjin Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 70 nm E 73 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm NE 119th meridian east
13.5 nm E Pseudotribos
21.9 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
24.0 nm NE List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:07 2016