Beishuiquan, China Page

Other names: 北水泉

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.9882 Longitude 118.2765 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 59' 18N Long (DMS) 118° 16' 35E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25538

Weather Charts


Beishuiquan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beishuiquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beishuiquan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gushan (1.0 nm)
Dayushu Gouli (1.3 nm)
Beigou (2.9 nm)
Gushan Xigou (3.7 nm)
Xia'erdao Hezi (3.4 nm) Haojiagou (1.2 nm)
Dalishugou (1.6 nm)
Huaying (2.5 nm)
Dongshanzui (2.7 nm)
Duntai (3.3 nm)
Yaojiaying (3.8 nm)
Beipingtai (0.8 nm)
Sigou (2.0 nm)
Yanjiagou (2.3 nm)
Xishanzui (3.3 nm)
Shangpozi (3.1 nm)
Hejia Nangou (3.7 nm)
Nanyao (3.9 nm)
Qianwugou (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 19 nm E 105
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 56 nm S 198
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 77 nm S 189 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 80 nm S 184
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 79 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm W List of the highest statues
15.0 nm W Puning Temple
15.2 nm W Xumi Fushou Temple
15.3 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:47 2016