Dianchizi, China Page

Other names: 靛池子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.2443 Longitude 118.8448 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 14' 39N Long (DMS) 118° 50' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52921

Weather Charts


Dianchizi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dianchizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dianchizi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Madaogou (0.9 nm)
Yaozhangzi (1.5 nm)
Miaoshenshan (2.2 nm)
Shangbaoyuhuai (2.2 nm)
Laoyaojia (2.5 nm)
Wangyingzi (1.2 nm)
Haihongzhuang (1.7 nm)
Huangshangou (2.6 nm)
Wenzhangzi (2.4 nm)
Gaolipu (1.1 nm)
Pengzhangzi (1.7 nm)
Shichengzi (1.9 nm)
Xuezhangzi (1.7 nm)
Baijiadian (2.2 nm)
Wudaohe (2.5 nm)
Sidaohe (3.0 nm)
Wenquan (3.0 nm)
Sandaohe (3.3 nm)
Dong'erdaohe (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 36 nm S 164 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 40 nm N 349
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 48 nm S 223
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 43 nm E 111 Tianjin Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 49 nm W 231 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm SW Qian'an, Hebei
20.8 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
19.3 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
24.4 nm N 119th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:42 2016