Shichengzi, China Page

Other names: 石城子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.2528 Longitude 118.8839 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 15' 10N Long (DMS) 118° 53' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33564

Weather Charts


Shichengzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shichengzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shichengzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaolipu (0.9 nm)
Wangyingzi (1.5 nm)
Dianchizi (1.9 nm)
Madaogou (2.6 nm)
Xuezhangzi (3.2 nm)
Haihongzhuang (3.0 nm)
Huangshangou (2.3 nm)
Xizhuang (3.5 nm)
Gaozhangzi (3.9 nm)
Wuzhishan (4.2 nm)
Yaozhuang (3.9 nm)
Beizhuanghugou (1.9 nm)
Huangmuchang (2.7 nm)
Qianlidong (2.9 nm)
Pengzhangzi (0.8 nm)
Dongzhuanghugou (2.8 nm)
Wudaohe (3.0 nm)
Sidaohe (3.8 nm)
Gaozhangzi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 36 nm S 167 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 39 nm N 346
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 42 nm E 113 Tianjin Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 49 nm S 224
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 51 nm W 231 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm SW Qian'an, Hebei
17.8 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
21.2 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
23.4 nm N 119th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:54 2016