Sidaohe, China Page

Other names: 四道河

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.1942 Longitude 118.8553 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 11' 39N Long (DMS) 118° 51' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31098

Weather Charts


Sidaohe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidaohe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidaohe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sandaohe (0.4 nm)
Wenquan (1.8 nm)
Baijiadian (2.4 nm)
Wudaohe (0.7 nm)
Xuezhangzi (1.8 nm)
Dianchizi (3.0 nm)
Pengzhangzi (3.0 nm)
Yaozhangzi (3.2 nm)
Gaolipu (3.7 nm)
Madaogou (3.7 nm)
Gaozhangzi (1.5 nm)
Ximayitan (2.7 nm)
Dongzhuanghugou (2.9 nm)
Dong'erdaohe (0.9 nm)
Lengkou (1.9 nm)
Juntun (2.3 nm)
Xinfangzi (2.6 nm)
Xinzhuang (3.2 nm)
Zhengzhuang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 33 nm S 163 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 43 nm N 349
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 46 nm W 226
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 42 nm E 108 Tianjin Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 48 nm W 234 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm SW Qian'an, Hebei
17.8 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
21.5 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
27.0 nm S Luan County Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:56 2016