Haihongzhuang, China Page

Other names: 海红庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.2652 Longitude 118.8203 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 15' 55N Long (DMS) 118° 49' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51454

Weather Charts


Haihongzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haihongzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haihongzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laoyaojia (1.1 nm)
Shipozi (2.7 nm)
Wenzhangzi (0.8 nm)
Qiancaling (2.0 nm)
Yaozhuang (2.7 nm)
Xiaohebei (2.8 nm)
Ji'eryugou (3.0 nm)
Xizhuang (3.2 nm)
Duanshugoumen (3.4 nm)
Wangyingzi (1.5 nm)
Huangshangou (2.2 nm)
Gaolipu (2.1 nm)
Madaogou (0.9 nm)
Yaozhangzi (1.8 nm)
Dianchizi (1.7 nm)
Shangbaoyuhuai (2.0 nm)
Miaoshenshan (2.1 nm)
Xuezhangzi (2.9 nm)
Baijiadian (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 37 nm S 162 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 38 nm N 350
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 48 nm S 221
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 45 nm E 112 Tianjin Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 49 nm W 229 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm S Qian'an, Hebei
19.0 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
22.2 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
23.6 nm N 119th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:50 2016