Dong'erdaohe, China Page

Other names: 东二道河,Dong’erdaohe

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.1823 Longitude 118.8417 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 10' 56N Long (DMS) 118° 50' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26200

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dong'erdaohe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dong'erdaohe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dong'erdaohe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wenquan (1.6 nm)
Shimenzi (2.8 nm)
Dalongmiao (3.1 nm)
Sandaohe (0.5 nm)
Sidaohe (0.9 nm)
Wudaohe (1.7 nm)
Xuezhangzi (2.2 nm)
Baijiadian (2.5 nm)
Yaozhangzi (3.5 nm)
Dianchizi (3.7 nm)
Miaoshenshan (3.6 nm)
Gaozhangzi (2.0 nm)
Ximayitan (3.1 nm)
Lengkou (1.0 nm)
Juntun (1.5 nm)
Xinfangzi (1.9 nm)
Zhengzhuang (2.4 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.8 nm)
Jianchangying (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 32 nm S 162 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 43 nm N 350
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 45 nm W 226
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 42 nm E 107 Tianjin Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 47 nm W 234 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm SW Qian'an, Hebei
17.1 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
22.4 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
26.2 nm S Luan County Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:06:09 2016