Yushu Goumen, China Page

Other names: 榆树沟门

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.7622 Longitude 116.4029 Altitude (feet) 4596
Lat (DMS) 41° 45' 44N Long (DMS) 116° 24' 10E Altitude (meters) 1400
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yushu Goumen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yushu Goumen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yushu Goumen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanchakou (1.1 nm)
Qingshila (1.8 nm)
Nanwopu (2.8 nm)
Tianbaofu (3.0 nm)
Lamagou (3.6 nm)
Xiaonangou (3.6 nm)
Xiawazi (3.2 nm)
Hengtaiyong (3.9 nm)
Hongshila (3.7 nm)
Wulaying (4.3 nm)
Wuliying (4.4 nm)
Shimengou (0.9 nm)
Toudaohe (3.5 nm)
Sidaohe (3.8 nm)
Toudaogou (2.2 nm)
Yushulin (3.2 nm)
Nangoumen (3.7 nm)
Sanjianfang (4.6 nm)
Sanchakou (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 31 nm S 162
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 76 nm S 190
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 90 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SE List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
6.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Hebei province
18.6 nm N List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth
18.0 nm W 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:21:56 2016