Xuzhangzi, China Page

Other names: 许杖子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.4306 Longitude 118.6127 Altitude (feet) 1249
Lat (DMS) 40° 25' 50N Long (DMS) 118° 36' 46E Altitude (meters) 380
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8962

Weather Charts


Xuzhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuzhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuzhangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wafanggou (0.8 nm)
Mujiangtun (2.0 nm)
Gushanzi (3.2 nm)
Zengwanzi (2.0 nm)
Tieluzi (2.5 nm)
Yiziquan (3.3 nm)
Qishimudi (3.3 nm)
Damiaogou (3.8 nm)
Chagoumen (3.9 nm)
Xijianshanzi (3.8 nm)
Yangshudixia (2.3 nm)
Liuzhangzi (2.5 nm)
Toudaogou (2.8 nm)
Xionghudou (1.1 nm)
Huojigou (2.0 nm)
Zhongjie (3.2 nm)
Panjiatai (3.4 nm)
Guanshi (3.4 nm)
Maweigou (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 28 nm N 6
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 38 nm W 239
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 50 nm S 155 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 51 nm S 205
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 51 nm S 213 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm W List of major power stations in Hebei province
15.7 nm W Panjiakou Dam
22.4 nm SW Qianxi County, Hebei
21.4 nm NE 119th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:53 2016