Dalongmiao, China Page

Other names: 大龙庙

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.1936 Longitude 118.7757 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 40° 11' 37N Long (DMS) 118° 46' 33E Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25050

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dalongmiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalongmiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalongmiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangtaizi (1.5 nm)
Dazhuang (2.5 nm)
Erbozi (3.1 nm)
Zhangzhangzi (1.8 nm)
Shipozi (2.7 nm)
Miaoshenshan (2.6 nm)
Liuzhuping (2.7 nm)
Shangbaoyuhuai (2.8 nm)
Yaozhangzi (3.1 nm)
Wenquan (1.9 nm)
Baijiadian (2.2 nm)
Xuezhangzi (3.0 nm)
Lengkou (3.1 nm)
Dong'erdaohe (3.1 nm)
Shimenzi (1.4 nm)
Leizhuang (2.7 nm)
Dongmiwu (2.8 nm)
Jianchangying (3.3 nm)
Zhangcun (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 34 nm S 157 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 42 nm N 354
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 43 nm S 222
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 45 nm W 231 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 45 nm E 106 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm S Qian'an, Hebei
18.5 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
26.3 nm S Luan County Railway Station
23.6 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:01:58 2016