Liuzhuping, China Page

Other names: 六柱坪

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.2360 Longitude 118.7563 Altitude (feet) 1017
Lat (DMS) 40° 14' 10N Long (DMS) 118° 45' 23E Altitude (meters) 309
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25931

Weather Charts


Liuzhuping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuzhuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuzhuping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erbozi (1.7 nm)
Sibozi (1.8 nm)
Xigoucun (2.9 nm)
Manzidi (3.1 nm)
Liubozi (2.7 nm)
Qibozi (3.4 nm)
Shipozi (0.8 nm)
Shangbaoyuhuai (1.9 nm)
Miaoshenshan (2.0 nm)
Laoyaojia (2.5 nm)
Yaozhangzi (2.6 nm)
Baijiadian (2.8 nm)
Wenquan (3.5 nm)
Wenzhangzi (3.6 nm)
Haihongzhuang (3.4 nm)
Zhangzhangzi (0.9 nm)
Wangtaizi (2.4 nm)
Dalongmiao (2.7 nm)
Dazhuang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 36 nm S 157 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 40 nm N 355
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 44 nm S 219
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 46 nm W 228 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 47 nm E 109 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm S Qian'an, Hebei
21.2 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
22.3 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
21.1 nm W Qianxi County, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:23 2016