Dazhuang, China Page

Other names: 大庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.1822 Longitude 118.7241 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 40° 10' 56N Long (DMS) 118° 43' 27E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25001

Weather Charts


Dazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shitizigou (1.3 nm)
Shangzhuangzi (1.9 nm)
Xiaoguan (2.6 nm)
Dongjiuzhai (2.7 nm)
Sanling (3.2 nm)
Wangtaizi (1.3 nm)
Erbozi (2.5 nm)
Zhangzhangzi (2.9 nm)
Liuzhuping (3.5 nm)
Dalongmiao (2.5 nm)
Shimenzi (2.8 nm)
Ximiwu (2.0 nm)
Ximiming (2.0 nm)
Dongmiwu (2.0 nm)
Bubuchuan (2.6 nm)
Leizhuang (2.7 nm)
Zhicaowu (3.4 nm)
Ligudian (3.7 nm)
Pinglinzhencun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 34 nm S 153 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 43 nm N 357
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 41 nm S 220
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 43 nm W 230 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 47 nm E 105 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm S Qian'an, Hebei
18.8 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
18.9 nm W Qianxi County, Hebei
25.4 nm S Luan County Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:42 2016