Changjia, China Page

Other names: 常家

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.2578 Longitude 114.2584 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 15' 28N Long (DMS) 114° 15' 30E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3287

Weather Charts


Changjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaohuangqicha (1.4 nm)
Hongshuinao (2.6 nm)
Datela (2.6 nm)
Shuiquanliang (2.5 nm)
Xixianshengliang (1.5 nm)
Huijia (1.9 nm)
Chendawugou (2.8 nm)
Sitai (3.8 nm)
Dongshan (4.1 nm)
Zhaojiapo (3.8 nm)
Yaojia (2.0 nm)
Dashuiquan (2.3 nm)
Changhe (3.7 nm)
Anhai (3.6 nm)
Dachangwa (1.9 nm)
Saihanbuluo (2.2 nm)
Tebubuluo (3.3 nm)
Sunjiawan (3.4 nm)
Housanchakou (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 43 nm S 135 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 80 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 92 nm E 124
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm SW Qijia Township, Hebei
16.8 nm SW Shangyi County
17.8 nm NW 114th meridian east
21.6 nm E Zhangbei, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:11 2016