Dachangwa, China Page

Other names: 大长洼

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.2287 Longitude 114.2746 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 13' 43N Long (DMS) 114° 16' 29E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Dachangwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dachangwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dachangwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saihanbuluo (1.6 nm)
Sunjiawan (2.8 nm)
Wujia (3.4 nm)
Datela (3.2 nm)
Changjia (1.9 nm)
Dashuiquan (2.7 nm)
Huijia (3.3 nm)
Xiaohuangqicha (3.0 nm)
Xixianshengliang (3.4 nm)
Chendawugou (4.5 nm)
Yaojia (1.3 nm)
Changhe (2.1 nm)
Majugou (3.3 nm)
Tebubuluo (1.6 nm)
Housanchakou (2.7 nm)
Huziwo (3.6 nm)
Nantan (3.5 nm)
Beihalu (4.1 nm)
Fenglongdian (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 41 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 78 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 91 nm E 123
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 104 nm S 210
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm W Qijia Township, Hebei
16.4 nm SW Shangyi County
19.7 nm NW 114th meridian east
20.4 nm E Zhangbei, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:29 2016