Dashuiquan, China Page

Other names: 大水泉

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.2650 Longitude 114.3085 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 15' 54N Long (DMS) 114° 18' 31E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3380

Weather Charts


Dashuiquan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashuiquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashuiquan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huijia (1.7 nm)
Changjia (2.3 nm)
Xixianshengliang (3.1 nm)
Xiaohuangqicha (3.5 nm)
Anhai (1.8 nm)
Zhaojiapo (2.4 nm)
Wafangying (3.5 nm)
Chendawugou (3.1 nm)
Dongshan (3.7 nm)
Sitai (4.0 nm)
Wusicun (2.0 nm)
Majugou (2.4 nm)
Shidagu (2.5 nm)
Dawan (3.5 nm)
Yaojia (1.5 nm)
Changhe (2.9 nm)
Dachangwa (2.7 nm)
Alabuluo (3.9 nm)
Tebubuluo (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 42 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 81 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 91 nm E 125
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm SW Qijia Township, Hebei
19.1 nm NW 114th meridian east
18.9 nm SW Shangyi County
19.6 nm E Zhangbei, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:47 2016