Huijia, China Page

Other names: 惠家

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.2842 Longitude 114.2805 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 17' 3N Long (DMS) 114° 16' 50E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3372

Weather Charts


Huijia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huijia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huijia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xixianshengliang (1.8 nm)
Xiaohuangqicha (2.5 nm)
Hongshuinao (3.0 nm)
Chendawugou (1.5 nm)
Dongshan (2.4 nm)
Sitai (2.4 nm)
Wafangying (2.9 nm)
Guojin (3.6 nm)
Mazhanggai Yingzi (3.7 nm)
Dashuiquan (1.7 nm)
Zhaojiapo (2.0 nm)
Anhai (2.0 nm)
Wusicun (3.5 nm)
Shidagu (3.4 nm)
Changjia (1.9 nm)
Yaojia (2.7 nm)
Dachangwa (3.3 nm)
Saihanbuluo (4.1 nm)
Changhe (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 44 nm S 137 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 81 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 92 nm E 125
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm SW Qijia Township, Hebei
17.4 nm NW 114th meridian east
18.6 nm SW Shangyi County
21.2 nm E Zhangbei, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:44 2016