Chendawugou, China Page

Other names: 陈大五沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.3039 Longitude 114.2618 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 18' 14N Long (DMS) 114° 15' 42E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3370

Weather Charts


Chendawugou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chendawugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chendawugou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongshuinao (2.3 nm)
Taolizhuang Fangzi (2.9 nm)
Kuitengtai (3.0 nm)
Houshizhuangjing (3.1 nm)
Tangwangdian (3.3 nm)
Sitai (1.0 nm)
Dongshan (1.4 nm)
Guojin (2.3 nm)
Mazhanggai Yingzi (2.3 nm)
Yongdetang (3.4 nm)
Zhaojiapo (2.4 nm)
Wafangying (2.9 nm)
Anhai (2.9 nm)
Huijia (1.5 nm)
Xixianshengliang (1.7 nm)
Changjia (2.8 nm)
Xiaohuangqicha (2.7 nm)
Dashuiquan (3.1 nm)
Yaojia (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 45 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 82 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 94 nm E 125
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm SW Qijia Township, Hebei
16.0 nm NW 114th meridian east
18.8 nm SW Shangyi County
22.4 nm SE Zhangbei, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:52 2016