Saihanbuluo, China Page

Other names: 赛汉不落

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.2243 Longitude 114.2389 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 13' 27N Long (DMS) 114° 14' 20E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Saihanbuluo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saihanbuluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saihanbuluo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Datela (1.8 nm)
Huijialiang (2.4 nm)
Gongjiawa (3.2 nm)
Changjia (2.2 nm)
Xiaohuangqicha (2.5 nm)
Shuiquanliang (2.7 nm)
Xixianshengliang (3.3 nm)
Hongshuinao (3.9 nm)
Huijia (4.1 nm)
Dachangwa (1.6 nm)
Yaojia (2.8 nm)
Sunjiawan (1.3 nm)
Tebubuluo (1.6 nm)
Wujia (2.3 nm)
Housanchakou (2.5 nm)
Beihalu (3.5 nm)
Nanhalu (4.1 nm)
Baitukuai (3.9 nm)
Huziwo (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 42 nm E 132 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 77 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 103 nm S 209
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm W Qijia Township, Hebei
14.9 nm SW Shangyi County
18.9 nm SW 114th meridian east
21.9 nm E Zhangbei, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:11:29 2016