Datela, China Page

Other names: 大特拉

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.2421 Longitude 114.2056 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 14' 32N Long (DMS) 114° 12' 20E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Datela Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datela Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datela Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laisankao (2.6 nm)
Shaojia (2.6 nm)
Gujia (2.6 nm)
Shizhuangwa (2.6 nm)
Shuiquanliang (1.1 nm)
Xiaohuangqicha (1.8 nm)
Hongshuinao (2.7 nm)
Tangwangdian (2.9 nm)
Xixianshengliang (2.8 nm)
Houshizhuangjing (3.5 nm)
Kuitengtai (3.9 nm)
Saihanbuluo (1.8 nm)
Changjia (2.6 nm)
Tebubuluo (3.4 nm)
Dachangwa (3.2 nm)
Huijialiang (1.4 nm)
Sunjiawan (2.1 nm)
Gongjiawa (3.0 nm)
Wujia (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 44 nm E 132 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 78 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 103 nm S 208
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm SW Qijia Township, Hebei
14.4 nm SW Shangyi County
17.2 nm NW 114th meridian east
23.0 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:42 2016