Halagengtai, China Page

Other names: 哈拉更台

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.5834 Longitude 114.8315 Altitude (feet) 4527
Lat (DMS) 41° 35' 0N Long (DMS) 114° 49' 53E Altitude (meters) 1379
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3716

Weather Charts


Halagengtai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Halagengtai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Halagengtai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangbaijing Wusu (1.3 nm)
Yuanshunheng (2.7 nm)
Shayuan (1.4 nm)
Lanchengzi (2.3 nm)
Qian'amingdaidongpo (3.2 nm)
Hanxiaopu (3.9 nm)
Xiaonao (3.8 nm)
Wanlongdian (4.2 nm)
Amingdai (3.8 nm)
Liangmianjing (4.6 nm)
Dayawan (2.6 nm) Xiabaijing Wusu (1.5 nm)
Huojia Yingzi (2.3 nm)
Hounaobao (2.6 nm)
Xinlu (3.4 nm)
Baoshandi (4.3 nm)
Changtielu (4.2 nm)
Chahan Cilao (4.3 nm)
Xiaomiaowa (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 50 nm S 175 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 87 nm S 144
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 86 nm S 137
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 110 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm E 115th meridian east
26.5 nm S Zhangbei, Hebei
26.9 nm NE Taibus Banner
27.1 nm NE Baochang, Taibus Banner


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:47 2016