Xiabaijing Wusu, China Page

Other names: 下白井勿素

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.5615 Longitude 114.8145 Altitude (feet) 4494
Lat (DMS) 41° 33' 41N Long (DMS) 114° 48' 52E Altitude (meters) 1369
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3586

Weather Charts


Xiabaijing Wusu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiabaijing Wusu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiabaijing Wusu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heshao (3.1 nm) Shangbaijing Wusu (1.2 nm)
Halagengtai (1.5 nm)
Shayuan (2.5 nm)
Yuanshunheng (2.8 nm)
Lanchengzi (3.7 nm)
Qian'amingdaidongpo (4.0 nm)
Amingdai (4.5 nm)
Hanxiaopu (5.2 nm)
Huojia Yingzi (2.0 nm)
Xinlu (2.9 nm)
Dayawan (3.3 nm)
Changtielu (3.8 nm)
Hounaobao (1.3 nm)
Baoshandi (2.9 nm)
Chahan Cilao (2.8 nm)
Xiaomiaowa (3.9 nm)
Xingjiagou (4.6 nm)
Naobaodi (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 49 nm S 173 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 87 nm S 144
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 86 nm S 136
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 108 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm E 115th meridian east
25.0 nm S Zhangbei, Hebei
28.3 nm NE Taibus Banner
28.5 nm NE Baochang, Taibus Banner


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:13 2016