Shangbaijing Wusu, China Page

Other names: 上白井勿素

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.5797 Longitude 114.8033 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 34' 47N Long (DMS) 114° 48' 12E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3609

Weather Charts


Shangbaijing Wusu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangbaijing Wusu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangbaijing Wusu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanshunheng (1.7 nm)
Heshao (3.2 nm)
Daxingde (3.4 nm)
Sanbaiqing (3.7 nm)
Banshenwusu (4.0 nm)
Shayuan (1.5 nm)
Qian'amingdaidongpo (2.8 nm)
Lanchengzi (2.9 nm)
Amingdai (3.3 nm)
Hanxiaopu (4.1 nm)
Renjiaying (5.1 nm)
Halagengtai (1.3 nm)
Huojia Yingzi (3.0 nm)
Xinlu (4.0 nm)
Dayawan (3.8 nm)
Xiabaijing Wusu (1.2 nm)
Hounaobao (2.5 nm)
Chahan Cilao (3.5 nm)
Baoshandi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 50 nm S 173 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 88 nm S 144
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 87 nm S 137
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 109 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm E 115th meridian east
26.0 nm S Zhangbei, Hebei
28.0 nm NE Taibus Banner
28.2 nm NE Baochang, Taibus Banner


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:17 2016