Beidaigu, China Page

Other names: 北代固

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.3895 Longitude 114.9580 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 36° 23' 22N Long (DMS) 114° 57' 29E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 114268

Weather Charts


Beidaigu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beidaigu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beidaigu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yijing (2.9 nm)
Donghexia (3.3 nm)
Jizhenzhai (1.8 nm)
Beisizhuang (2.0 nm)
Xisibao (2.0 nm)
Xiaolining (2.9 nm)
Junying (3.2 nm)
Xinzhen (3.3 nm)
Beixiaoliu (4.2 nm)
Dongdaigu (0.5 nm)
Shaocun (2.2 nm)
Baicun (3.1 nm)
Renyue (3.3 nm)
Tieluzhuang (3.6 nm)
Weixian (2.5 nm)
Anzhangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Tianzhuang (3.4 nm)
Lixinzhai (3.9 nm)
Qinghuali (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 26 nm W 287 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 33 nm W 242
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 39 nm N 319
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 94 nm E 133 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SW Wei County, Handan
11.3 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Daming
16.7 nm E Zhang River
20.5 nm S 115th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:07 2016