Anzhangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 安张庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.3431 Longitude 114.9680 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 36° 20' 35N Long (DMS) 114° 58' 5E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 116909

Weather Charts


Anzhangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anzhangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anzhangzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianzhuang (1.9 nm)
Weixian (2.1 nm)
Guojiatang (2.9 nm)
Lixinzhai (3.0 nm)
Donghexia (3.3 nm)
Beidaigu (2.8 nm)
Dongdaigu (2.9 nm)
Shaocun (3.3 nm)
Baicun (3.8 nm)
Hegou (2.1 nm)
Dazhuang (2.5 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.9 nm)
Dongzhangzhuang (3.1 nm)
Dayangzhuang (3.4 nm)
Doumen (3.7 nm)
Qinghuali (1.6 nm)
Dezheng (2.3 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Lijiakou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 28 nm W 292 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 32 nm W 247
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 41 nm N 321
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 92 nm E 132 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm W Wei County, Handan
9.5 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Daming
17.7 nm S 115th meridian east
17.3 nm NE Zhang River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:18 2016