Baicun, China Page

Other names: 柏村

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.3902 Longitude 115.0218 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 36° 23' 25N Long (DMS) 115° 1' 18E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 82717

Weather Charts


Baicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shaocun (0.9 nm)
Dongdaigu (2.6 nm)
Tieluzhuang (0.9 nm)
Mengcun (1.2 nm)
Renyue (1.8 nm)
Houxinzhai (2.3 nm)
Yanggu (2.6 nm)
Dongzhuang (3.1 nm)
Xiaolining (3.1 nm)
Ducun (3.4 nm)
Xidian (1.6 nm)
Qianshenqiao (2.0 nm)
Haizi (2.9 nm)
Baizhuang (3.2 nm)
Dongzhangzhuang (1.9 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.9 nm)
Dazhuang (3.2 nm)
Dayangzhuang (3.5 nm)
Hegou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 29 nm W 286 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 36 nm W 245
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 41 nm N 316
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 92 nm S 135 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SW Wei County, Handan
8.9 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Daming
13.8 nm E Zhang River
20.4 nm S 115th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:35 2016