Donghexia, China Page

Other names: 董河下

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.3590 Longitude 114.9020 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 36° 21' 32N Long (DMS) 114° 54' 7E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 105770

Weather Charts


Donghexia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donghexia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donghexia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baishiwang (1.0 nm)
Youfang (1.8 nm)
Changyu (2.0 nm)
Shengying (3.1 nm)
Yuezhuang (3.2 nm)
Pojing (3.6 nm)
Yijing (3.4 nm)
Jizhenzhai (3.5 nm)
Xisibao (3.8 nm)
Mahuzhuang (4.0 nm)
Weixian (1.2 nm)
Tianzhuang (1.8 nm)
Beidaigu (3.3 nm)
Anzhangzhuang (3.3 nm)
Lixinzhai (1.2 nm)
Guojiatang (1.8 nm)
Liujiaguai (2.5 nm)
Wangzhuang (3.2 nm)
Qianhongmiao (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 25 nm W 293 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 30 nm W 243
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 38 nm N 324
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 95 nm E 131 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm E Wei County, Handan
12.8 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Daming
19.1 nm S 115th meridian east
23.1 nm S Huan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:25 2016