Tieluzhuang, China Page

Other names: 铁炉庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.4039 Longitude 115.0294 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 36° 24' 14N Long (DMS) 115° 1' 46E Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75354

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tieluzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tieluzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tieluzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shaocun (1.5 nm)
Xiaolining (2.7 nm)
Mengcun (0.4 nm)
Renyue (1.1 nm)
Houxinzhai (1.5 nm)
Yanggu (1.8 nm)
Dongzhuang (2.2 nm)
Ducun (2.6 nm)
Botou (3.4 nm)
Beijiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Daliu (3.4 nm)
Rujiazhai (3.4 nm)
Xidian (1.4 nm)
Baizhuang (2.5 nm)
Haizi (2.6 nm)
Qianhuangzhuang (3.0 nm)
Baicun (0.9 nm)
Qianshenqiao (2.2 nm)
Dongzhangzhuang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 30 nm W 284 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 36 nm W 244
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 40 nm W 315
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 92 nm S 135 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SW Wei County, Handan
9.3 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Daming
13.1 nm E Zhang River
21.3 nm S 115th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:21:22 2016