Yijing, China Page

Other names: 义井

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.4158 Longitude 114.9080 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 36° 24' 57N Long (DMS) 114° 54' 29E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 98508

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yijing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yijing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahuzhuang (1.0 nm)
Baozhuang (2.5 nm)
Shengying (3.5 nm)
Lugu (3.6 nm)
Xinzhen (0.9 nm)
Junying (2.0 nm)
Yangsonggu (2.2 nm)
Yuanzhuang (3.1 nm)
Dongmenggu (3.7 nm)
Guangping (3.9 nm)
Xisibao (1.2 nm)
Jizhenzhai (1.2 nm)
Beisizhuang (2.6 nm)
Beidaigu (2.9 nm)
Dongdaigu (3.2 nm)
Youfang (2.7 nm)
Donghexia (3.4 nm)
Weixian (3.7 nm)
Baishiwang (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 24 nm W 286 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 32 nm W 238
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 36 nm N 320
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 97 nm E 133 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm S Wei County, Handan
14.1 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Daming
22.4 nm S 115th meridian east
18.6 nm E Zhang River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:25:34 2016