Tianzhuang, China Page

Other names: 田庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.3384 Longitude 114.9300 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 36° 20' 18N Long (DMS) 114° 55' 48E Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 116126

Weather Charts


Tianzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guojiatang (1.0 nm)
Lixinzhai (1.1 nm)
Donghexia (1.8 nm)
Baishiwang (2.2 nm)
Liujiaguai (2.8 nm)
Changyu (3.2 nm)
Youfang (3.6 nm)
Weixian (1.1 nm)
Beidaigu (3.4 nm)
Dongdaigu (3.7 nm)
Jizhenzhai (4.4 nm)
Xisibao (4.7 nm)
Anzhangzhuang (1.9 nm)
Qinghuali (2.9 nm)
Hegou (3.8 nm)
Wangzhuang (1.7 nm)
Dezheng (2.3 nm)
Qianhongmiao (2.8 nm)
Yehuguai (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 26 nm W 294 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 30 nm W 246
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 40 nm N 323
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 93 nm E 131 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N Wei County, Handan
11.1 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Daming
17.6 nm S 115th meridian east
20.3 nm SE Nanle County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:00:18 2016