Beixiaoliu, China Page

Other names: 北小留

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.4574 Longitude 114.9750 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 36° 27' 27N Long (DMS) 114° 58' 30E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 137994

Weather Charts


Beixiaoliu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beixiaoliu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beixiaoliu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianzhuang (1.0 nm)
Junying (2.2 nm)
Guangping (2.4 nm)
Yuanzhuang (2.6 nm)
Xizhai (2.2 nm)
Tunzibu (3.5 nm)
Gaozhuang (3.7 nm)
Daliu (1.3 nm)
Nansilanggu (1.4 nm)
Yanxiaozhai (1.8 nm)
Ducun (2.2 nm)
Yanggu (2.6 nm)
Jin'an (3.0 nm)
Botou (2.9 nm)
Xiaolining (1.6 nm)
Beisizhuang (2.1 nm)
Renyue (3.0 nm)
Xisibao (3.2 nm)
Jizhenzhai (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 26 nm W 279 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 36 nm W 314
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 36 nm W 237
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 96 nm S 135 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm S Wei County, Handan
13.4 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Daming
15.1 nm E Zhang River
24.5 nm S 115th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:10 2016