Xibaoshan, China Page

Other names: 西宝山

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 46.9616 Longitude 130.9448 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 46° 57' 42N Long (DMS) 130° 56' 41E Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771

Weather Charts


Xibaoshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xibaoshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xibaoshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinshengtun (6.5 nm)
Yuelai (10.2 nm)
Gudatun (11.0 nm)
Zhongshan (12.4 nm)
Xida (13.0 nm)
Wuzhuang (16.4 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang Sanshibadui (18.9 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang Sanshisandui (19.8 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang Sanshiyidui (21.5 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang Ershibadui (20.9 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang Ershijiudui (22.3 nm)
Makuli (11.0 nm)
Wanbao (11.0 nm)
Wutonghe (16.0 nm)
Puyang Jiudui (18.3 nm)
Baoshan (1.6 nm)
Dongbanfang (5.2 nm)
Chuaijiatun (6.7 nm)
Xibanfang (7.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJM JMU Medium JIAMUSI Jiamusi 20 nm W 250 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, IrAero, Jeju Air, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZYJX JXA Medium Jixi Xingkaihu Airport Jixi 100 nm S 174 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Heilongjiang
20.5 nm W Songhua River
27.4 nm SE Sifangtai District
25.5 nm W Xiangyang District, Jiamusi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:02:53 2016