Baoshan, China Page

Other names: 宝山

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 46.9387 Longitude 130.9253 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 46° 56' 19N Long (DMS) 130° 55' 31E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771

Weather Charts


Baoshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baoshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baoshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinshengtun (5.1 nm)
Yuelai (10.1 nm)
Gudatun (10.1 nm)
Zhongshan (11.3 nm)
Xida (12.3 nm)
Wuzhuang (15.2 nm)
Xibaoshan (1.6 nm)
Makuli (11.9 nm)
Wanbao (11.7 nm)
Wutonghe (17.0 nm)
Puyang Jiudui (19.9 nm)
Dongbanfang (3.7 nm)
Chuaijiatun (5.2 nm)
Xibanfang (6.3 nm)
Fuli (15.7 nm)
Jixianzhen (18.7 nm)
Shuangyashan (20.4 nm)
Jiefang (18.6 nm)
Lingxi (21.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJM JMU Medium JIAMUSI Jiamusi 19 nm W 253 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, IrAero, Jeju Air, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZYJX JXA Medium Jixi Xingkaihu Airport Jixi 99 nm S 173 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Heilongjiang
19.4 nm W Songhua River
26.8 nm SE Sifangtai District
24.3 nm W Xiangyang District, Jiamusi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:11:33 2016