Xida, China Page

Other names: 西大

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 46.9718 Longitude 130.6286 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 46° 58' 18N Long (DMS) 130° 37' 43E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5814

Weather Charts


Xida Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xida Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongchang (8.7 nm)
Dongxing (9.1 nm)
Xinmin (11.7 nm)
Wanbao (9.5 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang Sanshisandui (11.4 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang Sanshibadui (11.8 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang Ershibadui (11.6 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang Sanshiyidui (14.0 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang Ershijiudui (13.4 nm)
Makuli (11.9 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang Ershiwudui (12.6 nm)
Gudatun (2.6 nm)
Yuelai (4.6 nm)
Xinshengtun (8.9 nm)
Chuaijiatun (10.6 nm)
Xibanfang (11.1 nm)
Dongbanfang (11.4 nm)
Zhongshan (4.8 nm)
Wuzhuang (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJM JMU Medium JIAMUSI Jiamusi 10 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, IrAero, Jeju Air, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZYJX JXA Medium Jixi Xingkaihu Airport Jixi 103 nm S 166 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 80 nm W 306 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm SW Songhua River
12.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Heilongjiang
14.6 nm SW Xiangyang District, Jiamusi
15.6 nm SW Jiamusi University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:01:57 2016