Xinshengtun, China Page

Other names: 新胜屯

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 46.8972 Longitude 130.8166 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 46° 53' 50N Long (DMS) 130° 48' 60E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771

Weather Charts


Xinshengtun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinshengtun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinshengtun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gudatun (6.4 nm)
Zhongshan (6.5 nm)
Xida (8.9 nm)
Wuzhuang (10.1 nm)
Yuelai (8.7 nm)
Wanbao (12.3 nm)
Makuli (13.5 nm)
Wutonghe (18.9 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang Sanshibadui (18.6 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang Sanshisandui (18.9 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang Ershibadui (19.5 nm)
Dongbanfang (2.6 nm)
Baoshan (5.1 nm)
Xibaoshan (6.5 nm)
Fuli (16.9 nm)
Chuaijiatun (1.8 nm)
Xibanfang (2.8 nm)
Jiefang (13.9 nm)
Houshenjiadian (19.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJM JMU Medium JIAMUSI Jiamusi 14 nm W 257 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, IrAero, Jeju Air, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZYJX JXA Medium Jixi Xingkaihu Airport Jixi 97 nm S 170 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm W Songhua River
19.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Heilongjiang
19.3 nm W Xiangyang District, Jiamusi
19.7 nm W Jiamusi University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:40:36 2016