Chuaijiatun, China Page

Other names: 揣家屯

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 46.8732 Longitude 130.8435 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 46° 52' 24N Long (DMS) 130° 50' 37E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771

Weather Charts


Chuaijiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuaijiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuaijiatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gudatun (8.0 nm)
Zhongshan (7.7 nm)
Xida (10.6 nm)
Wuzhuang (10.9 nm)
Xinshengtun (1.8 nm)
Baoshan (5.2 nm)
Xibaoshan (6.7 nm)
Yuelai (10.5 nm)
Wanbao (14.0 nm)
Makuli (15.0 nm)
Wutonghe (20.4 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang Sanshibadui (20.4 nm)
Dongbanfang (1.6 nm)
Fuli (15.2 nm)
Xibanfang (1.3 nm)
Jiefang (13.5 nm)
Houshenjiadian (18.5 nm)
Lingxi (19.9 nm)
Shuangyashan (19.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJM JMU Medium JIAMUSI Jiamusi 15 nm W 263 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, IrAero, Jeju Air, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZYJX JXA Medium Jixi Xingkaihu Airport Jixi 95 nm S 171 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Heilongjiang
15.6 nm W Songhua River
20.0 nm W Xiangyang District, Jiamusi
20.4 nm W Jiamusi University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:11:14 2016