Dongsheng, China Page

Other names: 东胜

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.3104 Longitude 124.9489 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 18' 37N Long (DMS) 124° 56' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10125

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongsheng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongsheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongsheng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lianhe (1.6 nm)
Fengtian (2.2 nm)
Limin (3.5 nm)
Dongsheng Badui (1.5 nm)
Fengtian Sidui (2.2 nm)
Bahao (3.7 nm)
Liansheng (1.2 nm)
Panjiaweizi (2.4 nm)
Changfa (3.0 nm)
Podaweizi (3.3 nm)
Jiangwanhe (1.4 nm)
Hexin (2.1 nm)
Sanmen Wangjia (2.6 nm)
Taipingshan (2.7 nm)
Zhanglianhu (3.5 nm)
Yongxing (3.8 nm)
Xiludi Fangzi (4.1 nm)
Hongjian (3.7 nm)
Zhi'an (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 34 nm S 166 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 42 nm W 264 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
39.4 nm S Daqing West Railway Station
33.7 nm SW Taikang Railway Station
33.9 nm SW Taikang, Dorbod County
41.9 nm S Daqing No.1 Middle School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:04:45 2016