Liansheng, China Page

Other names: 联胜

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.3191 Longitude 124.9752 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 19' 9N Long (DMS) 124° 58' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19692

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liansheng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liansheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liansheng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongsheng (1.2 nm)
Dongsheng Badui (1.5 nm)
Fengtian Sidui (2.5 nm)
Lianhe (2.8 nm)
Fengtian (3.0 nm)
Bahao (3.1 nm)
Shiyihao (4.2 nm)
Changfa (2.3 nm)
Changrong (2.2 nm)
Podaweizi (2.5 nm)
Maguanghe (3.0 nm)
Liufang Wopeng (3.1 nm)
Panjiaweizi (2.2 nm)
Jiangwanhe (2.2 nm)
Hexin (2.7 nm)
Sanmen Wangjia (3.4 nm)
Zhanglianhu (3.7 nm)
Yongxing (4.2 nm)
Taipingshan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 35 nm S 168 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 43 nm W 264 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
40.0 nm S Daqing West Railway Station
29.0 nm SE Yulin Township, Heilongjiang
34.7 nm SW Taikang Railway Station
35.0 nm SW Taikang, Dorbod County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:43:26 2016