Zhangrufang, China Page

Other names: 樟儒坊

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.7979 Longitude 117.7193 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 47' 52N Long (DMS) 117° 43' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47744

Weather Charts


Zhangrufang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangrufang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangrufang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Loushapu (2.7 nm)
Yangfangcun (3.3 nm)
Qi'an (0.9 nm)
Mowu (1.9 nm)
Chenbanbu (0.8 nm)
Chenbucun (1.8 nm)
Chikeng (2.1 nm)
Jixiacun (2.3 nm)
Paxi (2.3 nm)
Xikeng (3.4 nm)
Xikeng (3.7 nm)
Wenxicun (0.4 nm)
Longguiqiang (1.3 nm)
Chaxicun (1.9 nm)
Jiucun (2.1 nm)
Dongjiaocun (2.3 nm)
Fenglingmian (3.5 nm)
Zhangfang (3.8 nm)
Xiafang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 23 nm S 164 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 56 nm N 15 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 85 nm S 218 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 95 nm N 7
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
16.7 nm W Wan'an, Jiangle County
21.2 nm SE Qingzhou, Fujian
24.7 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:22 2016