Chenbucun, China Page

Other names: 陈布村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.8027 Longitude 117.7529 Altitude (feet) 1010
Lat (DMS) 26° 48' 10N Long (DMS) 117° 45' 10E Altitude (meters) 307
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87398

Weather Charts


Chenbucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenbucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenbucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenbanbu (1.1 nm)
Zhangrufang (1.8 nm)
Wenxicun (2.1 nm)
Qi'an (2.2 nm)
Longguiqiang (2.9 nm)
Mowu (3.2 nm)
Chaxicun (3.4 nm)
Chikeng (0.7 nm)
Xiashacun (3.1 nm)
Wenxincun (3.3 nm)
Xikeng (1.6 nm)
Zhangkeng (2.5 nm)
Wuliting (2.7 nm)
Yuduncun (3.3 nm)
Paxi (1.1 nm)
Jixiacun (1.8 nm)
Xikeng (2.9 nm)
Jiucun (3.0 nm)
Dongjiaocun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 22 nm S 169 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 55 nm N 13 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 86 nm S 218 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 95 nm N 6
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 96 nm E 119
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
18.3 nm W Wan'an, Jiangle County
20.3 nm SE Qingzhou, Fujian
21.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Fujian province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:07 2016