Chaxicun, China Page

Other names: 槎溪村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.7702 Longitude 117.7019 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 46' 13N Long (DMS) 117° 42' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32337

Weather Charts


Chaxicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaxicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaxicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qucun (2.2 nm)
Linggan (3.2 nm)
Wukeng (3.2 nm)
Longguiqiang (0.6 nm)
Wenxicun (1.5 nm)
Zhangrufang (1.9 nm)
Qi'an (2.6 nm)
Mowu (3.1 nm)
Loushapu (3.1 nm)
Jiucun (1.0 nm)
Dongjiaocun (1.1 nm)
Chenbanbu (2.3 nm)
Jixiacun (2.6 nm)
Xiafang (3.2 nm)
Shangfangcun (3.3 nm)
Fenglingmian (1.8 nm)
Zhangfang (2.4 nm)
Fenglingcun (2.7 nm)
Dengfang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 21 nm S 161 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 58 nm N 15 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 83 nm S 218 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 97 nm N 8
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
16.5 nm NW Wan'an, Jiangle County
20.7 nm SE Qingzhou, Fujian
22.9 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:45 2016