Xikeng, China Page

Other names: 西坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.7577 Longitude 117.7709 Altitude (feet) 1240
Lat (DMS) 26° 45' 28N Long (DMS) 117° 46' 15E Altitude (meters) 377
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86941

Weather Charts


Xikeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xikeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xikeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jixiacun (1.4 nm)
Xiafang (1.6 nm)
Zhangfang (2.8 nm)
Jiucun (2.8 nm)
Dongjiaocun (2.8 nm)
Wenxicun (3.6 nm)
Paxi (1.8 nm)
Xikeng (2.7 nm)
Chenbucun (2.9 nm)
Chenbanbu (3.0 nm)
Chikeng (3.5 nm)
Gengtou (1.7 nm)
Yuduncun (1.7 nm)
Xilancun (2.1 nm)
Shifeng'an (2.9 nm)
Gaokeng (3.1 nm)
Fuzhou (3.4 nm)
Shangfangcun (2.0 nm)
Zhangyuan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 20 nm S 170 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 57 nm N 12 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 85 nm S 220 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 97 nm N 6
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 94 nm E 118
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
17.6 nm SE Qingzhou, Fujian
19.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Fujian province
20.2 nm NW Wan'an, Jiangle County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:43 2016