Yangfangcun, China Page

Other names: 洋坊村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.8314 Longitude 117.6703 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 49' 53N Long (DMS) 117° 40' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4376

Weather Charts


Yangfangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangfangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangfangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongping (1.9 nm)
Yanshan (2.2 nm)
Huishicun (2.7 nm)
Laidicun (3.5 nm)
Banzhoucun (3.4 nm)
Kehu (1.1 nm)
Baozhuangcun (1.8 nm)
Shakengtou (2.1 nm)
Wufang Famuchang (2.2 nm)
Dayangjiang (3.3 nm)
Maliaokeng (3.9 nm)
Mowu (1.5 nm)
Qi'an (2.5 nm)
Zhangrufang (3.3 nm)
Wenxicun (3.4 nm)
Loushapu (1.0 nm)
Huangkengkou (1.6 nm)
Wukeng (2.3 nm)
Longguiqiang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 25 nm S 160 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 55 nm N 18 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 85 nm S 215 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 94 nm N 9
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm W Wan'an, Jiangle County
19.9 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
24.5 nm SE Qingzhou, Fujian
26.2 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:55 2016