Fenglingmian, China Page

Other names: 峰岭面

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.7408 Longitude 117.7074 Altitude (feet) 875
Lat (DMS) 26° 44' 27N Long (DMS) 117° 42' 27E Altitude (meters) 266
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23677

Weather Charts


Fenglingmian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenglingmian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenglingmian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qucun (2.3 nm) Dongjiaocun (1.3 nm)
Jiucun (1.5 nm)
Chaxicun (1.8 nm)
Longguiqiang (2.3 nm)
Wenxicun (3.1 nm)
Zhangfang (1.0 nm)
Shangfangcun (2.1 nm)
Xiafang (2.3 nm)
Zhangyuan (2.5 nm)
Jixiacun (3.0 nm)
Fenglingcun (0.9 nm)
Dengfang (1.6 nm)
Shangyuan (1.8 nm)
Xingyuancun (1.9 nm)
Fengkecun (2.4 nm)
Zhangdi (2.5 nm)
Chengboqiao (2.8 nm)
Huangkeng (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 20 nm S 160 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 59 nm N 15 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 82 nm S 219 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 118 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
17.7 nm NW Wan'an, Jiangle County
19.3 nm SE Qingzhou, Fujian
21.2 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:57 2016