Loushapu, China Page

Other names: 楼杉铺

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.8153 Longitude 117.6723 Altitude (feet) 1230
Lat (DMS) 26° 48' 55N Long (DMS) 117° 40' 20E Altitude (meters) 374
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4372

Weather Charts


Loushapu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Loushapu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Loushapu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangkengkou (1.1 nm)
Wukeng (1.5 nm)
Tongping (1.7 nm)
Huishicun (2.5 nm)
Fengtou (3.1 nm)
Laidicun (3.1 nm)
Yangfangcun (1.0 nm)
Kehu (2.0 nm)
Baozhuangcun (2.7 nm)
Shakengtou (3.0 nm)
Yanshan (2.9 nm)
Wufang Famuchang (3.1 nm)
Mowu (1.4 nm)
Qi'an (2.2 nm)
Wenxicun (2.7 nm)
Zhangrufang (2.7 nm)
Longguiqiang (2.8 nm)
Chaxicun (3.1 nm)
Liaofang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 24 nm S 159 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 56 nm N 18 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 84 nm S 216 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 95 nm N 9
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm W Wan'an, Jiangle County
19.0 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
23.7 nm SE Qingzhou, Fujian
25.2 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:45 2016