Jixiacun, China Page

Other names: 际下村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.7721 Longitude 117.7506 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 46' 20N Long (DMS) 117° 45' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85155

Weather Charts


Jixiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jixiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jixiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiucun (1.8 nm)
Dongjiaocun (1.9 nm)
Wenxicun (2.2 nm)
Zhangrufang (2.3 nm)
Longguiqiang (2.4 nm)
Chaxicun (2.6 nm)
Fenglingmian (3.0 nm)
Paxi (1.0 nm)
Chenbanbu (1.6 nm)
Chenbucun (1.8 nm)
Chikeng (2.5 nm)
Xikeng (2.5 nm)
Qi'an (3.2 nm)
Xikeng (1.4 nm)
Yuduncun (2.7 nm)
Gengtou (3.0 nm)
Xiafang (2.0 nm)
Shangfangcun (2.4 nm)
Zhangfang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 21 nm S 167 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 57 nm N 13 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 85 nm S 219 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 97 nm N 6
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 95 nm E 118
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
19.0 nm SE Qingzhou, Fujian
18.8 nm NW Wan'an, Jiangle County
21.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Fujian province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:22 2016