Yuankeng, China Page

Other names: 元坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.8327 Longitude 116.1409 Altitude (feet) 944
Lat (DMS) 25° 49' 58N Long (DMS) 116° 8' 27E Altitude (meters) 287
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12762

Weather Charts


Yuankeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuankeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuankeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lashuxia (1.3 nm)
Fuyukeng (1.4 nm)
Yonghong (1.6 nm)
Taozhu (2.8 nm)
Tiankengwei (2.8 nm)
Shegongbei (0.6 nm)
Jingtou (1.4 nm)
Fengshuping (2.0 nm)
Ailing (2.9 nm)
Kuzhu (1.3 nm)
Dongkengkou (1.7 nm)
Changduan (1.7 nm)
Changjiao (2.7 nm)
Wanbeijia (0.9 nm)
Lanchong (2.0 nm)
Qiuwu (2.8 nm)
Lantian (3.0 nm)
Yangfang (3.0 nm)
Jiangwu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 34 nm E 106 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 73 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 88 nm S 180 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 84 nm W 258
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 94 nm S 181
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm E Tingzhou, Longyan
13.7 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
24.2 nm S 116th meridian east
23.2 nm E Ting River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:26 2016