Taozhu, China Page

Other names: 陶珠

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.8046 Longitude 116.0990 Altitude (feet) 862
Lat (DMS) 25° 48' 17N Long (DMS) 116° 5' 56E Altitude (meters) 262
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12756

Weather Charts


Taozhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taozhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taozhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanwo (1.2 nm)
Datian (1.5 nm)
Dabei (1.5 nm)
Wutian (1.5 nm)
Xiping (2.5 nm)
Yangshukeng (2.5 nm)
Anzhi (2.5 nm)
Linxing (1.2 nm)
Fuyukeng (1.5 nm)
Lashuxia (1.5 nm)
Yonghong (2.0 nm)
Tiankengwei (2.2 nm)
Shigoukeng (2.7 nm)
Lanchong (1.5 nm)
Jiangwu (1.9 nm)
Yangfang (1.9 nm)
Wanbeijia (2.1 nm)
Qiuwu (2.7 nm)
Qingjiangpai (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 35 nm E 102 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 71 nm W 272 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 87 nm S 178 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 81 nm W 259
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 92 nm S 180
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm E Tingzhou, Longyan
14.6 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
21.9 nm S 116th meridian east
25.5 nm E Ting River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:52 2016