Wanbeijia, China Page

Other names: 湾背家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.8184 Longitude 116.1338 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 49' 6N Long (DMS) 116° 8' 2E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12799

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wanbeijia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanbeijia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanbeijia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lashuxia (0.9 nm)
Fuyukeng (0.9 nm)
Yonghong (1.6 nm)
Taozhu (2.1 nm)
Linxing (2.4 nm)
Tiankengwei (2.7 nm)
Yuankeng (0.9 nm)
Shegongbei (1.6 nm)
Jingtou (2.3 nm)
Fengshuping (2.9 nm)
Changduan (1.9 nm)
Kuzhu (2.1 nm)
Dongkengkou (2.3 nm)
Lanchong (1.1 nm)
Qiuwu (2.1 nm)
Yangfang (2.1 nm)
Jiangwu (2.1 nm)
Lantian (2.3 nm)
Bazicao Zhicao (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 34 nm E 104 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 73 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 88 nm S 180 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 83 nm W 259
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 93 nm S 181
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm E Tingzhou, Longyan
13.5 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
23.3 nm S 116th meridian east
23.6 nm E Ting River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:39:36 2016